KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

technolog robot wykonczeniowych

English translation: painter and decorator NVQ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:technolog robot wykonczeniowych
English translation:painter and decorator NVQ
Entered by: Miroslawa Jodlowiec

12:11 Feb 20, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: technolog robot wykonczeniowych
z zaswiadczenia o ukonczeniu kursu w Zakladzie Doskonalenia Zawodowego
ollenka
decorator NVQ
Explanation:
Chociaz, hm, nie jestem na 100% pewna..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2006-02-20 13:04:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NVQ = National Vocational Qualification

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2006-02-20 13:06:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zastanawiam sie, czy nie ujac tego jako painter and decorator
Selected response from:

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dzieki, Lamiro
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Building Maintenance, Multi-trade Repair and Refurbishment Operationsrobsondkl
3Process engineer of finishing works
Jay Whitten
2decorator NVQ
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
decorator NVQ


Explanation:
Chociaz, hm, nie jestem na 100% pewna..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2006-02-20 13:04:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NVQ = National Vocational Qualification

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2006-02-20 13:06:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zastanawiam sie, czy nie ujac tego jako painter and decorator

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
dzieki, Lamiro

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Process engineer of finishing works


Explanation:
technolog robót wykończeniowych:
Process engineer of finishing works.


    Reference: http://www.powiat-ostrowski.pl/investment/4.html
Jay Whitten
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

3263 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Building Maintenance, Multi-trade Repair and Refurbishment Operations


Explanation:
Building Maintenance, Multi-trade Repair and Refurbishment Operations

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3263 days (2015-01-27 21:24:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dotyczy zawodu Technolog robot wykonczeniowych w budownictwie.


    Reference: http://www.cskills.org/awards/qualifications_and_courses/con...
robsondkl
United Kingdom