KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

technik obsługi turystycznej

English translation: specialist in tourist services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:technik obsługi turystycznej
English translation:specialist in tourist services
Entered by: bajbus

12:35 Feb 21, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / professional title
Polish term or phrase: technik obsługi turystycznej
po ukończeniu szkoły policealnej - Studium Hotelarstwa i Obsługi Turystyki
marzena l
Poland
specialist in tourist services
Explanation:
a może coś takiego pasuje?
Selected response from:

bajbus
Grading comment
Dziękuję, rzeczywiście trudno dobrać
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tourism management specialist
bartek
3specialist in tourist services
bajbus
3holder of Diploma in Tourism Management
Michał Wiśniewski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tourism management specialist


Explanation:
technik raczej nie przejdzie - malo im to powie
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/523076

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 492

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
holder of Diploma in Tourism Management


Explanation:
to tak jeśli bardziej chodzi o nadanie mu odpowiedniego tytułu a nie opis umiejętności...

Michał Wiśniewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
specialist in tourist services


Explanation:
a może coś takiego pasuje?

bajbus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Dziękuję, rzeczywiście trudno dobrać