KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

wykształcenie wyższe magisterskie z przygotowaniem pedagogicznym

English translation: MA studies with teaching credentials


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase: wykształcenie wyższe magisterskie z przygotowaniem pedagogicznym
English translation:MA studies with teaching credentials
Entered by: bajbus

07:28 Feb 22, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy /
Polish term or phrase: wykształcenie wyższe magisterskie z przygotowaniem pedagogicznym
Master's degree of Teacher Education
czy Master's degree with pedagogical training
sepiroth30
MA studies with teaching credentials
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

bajbus
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Master's degree with teaching qualificationsaleksandra beeney
4MA studies with teaching credentials
bajbus


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
MA studies with teaching credentials


Explanation:
IMO

bajbus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo

829 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Master's degree with teaching qualifications


Explanation:
credentials uzywa sie raczej w us english.

in the uk zazw. mowi sie po prostu teaching qualifications.

aleksandra beeney
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish