KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

d/s studiow niestacjonarnch

English translation: Associate Dean for Part-time Education


20:22 Feb 23, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
Polish term or phrase: d/s studiow niestacjonarnch
tytul prodziekana
studia niestacjonarne jako extramural?
Judyta
English translation:Associate Dean for Part-time Education
Explanation:
Associate Dean for Academic Affairs and Director of Part-time Education Bonnie M. Thomson Associate Dean for Administration and Registrar Sean Reilly ...
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje wszystkim za sugestie, byly bardzo pomocne.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Associate Dean for Part-time Education
maciejm
4(dealing with) extramural and evening education/coursesMagczer


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(dealing with) extramural and evening education/courses


Explanation:
**

Magczer
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 23

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Associate Dean for Part-time Education


Explanation:
Associate Dean for Academic Affairs and Director of Part-time Education Bonnie M. Thomson Associate Dean for Administration and Registrar Sean Reilly ...



    Reference: http://www.marquette.edu/provost/roster/lawroster.shtml
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Dziekuje wszystkim za sugestie, byly bardzo pomocne.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Magczer: Studia niestacjonarne nie dotyczą wyłącznie nauki w mniejszym wymiarze godzin niż studia stacjonarne.
10 hrs
  -> Ale nazywają się po angielsku "part-time" i nic na to nie poradzę

agree  bartek: daje agree za zdrowy rozsądek - ilosc godzin zajec polskich studentow nie interesuje zadnego nativa. Na tym etapie :-)
10 hrs
  -> Otóż to.

agree  Wiola Karwacka: moim zdaniem tak - wersja zgrabna i w sam raz na pieczątkę;)
15 hrs
  -> :-)