KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

środowisko pozaszkolne

English translation: out-of-school environment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:środowisko pozaszkolne
English translation:out-of-school environment
Entered by: maprad

08:35 Feb 26, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: środowisko pozaszkolne
w szkole i środowisku pozaszkolnym
maprad
out-of-school environment
Explanation:
lub out of school environment

jeśli tekst nie musi yć tak bardzo formalny

In a less formal out of school environment, this will raise concerns for many parents. This is a particularly important issue at the moment as plans for ...
www.4children.org.uk/information/show/ref/526 - 9k - Kopia - Podobne strony

What strategies were employed to affect the out-of-school environment? How necessary are out-of-school strategies to the overall reform effort of providing ...
www.ed.gov/pubs/SER/AtRisk/study1.html - 12k - Kopia - Podobne strony

595 trafień:
http://www.google.com/search?client=opera&rls=pl&q="out-of-s...
Selected response from:

allp
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2out-of-school environment
allp
4 +1extramural environment
bartek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extramural environment


Explanation:
.. experience at NIH in the intramural research laboratories and facilitate their transition to an extramural environment as independent researchers. ...
www.hawaii.edu/News/kulama/990212/extramural.html

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 492

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arkadiusz Witek
1248 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
out-of-school environment


Explanation:
lub out of school environment

jeśli tekst nie musi yć tak bardzo formalny

In a less formal out of school environment, this will raise concerns for many parents. This is a particularly important issue at the moment as plans for ...
www.4children.org.uk/information/show/ref/526 - 9k - Kopia - Podobne strony

What strategies were employed to affect the out-of-school environment? How necessary are out-of-school strategies to the overall reform effort of providing ...
www.ed.gov/pubs/SER/AtRisk/study1.html - 12k - Kopia - Podobne strony

595 trafień:
http://www.google.com/search?client=opera&rls=pl&q="out-of-s...

allp
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
21 hrs
  -> dzięki!

agree  Arkadiusz Witek
1247 days