KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

ocena średnia z przebiegu studiów

English translation: average overall grade/mark


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ocena średnia z przebiegu studiów
English translation:average overall grade/mark
Entered by: Caryl Swift

13:19 Aug 3, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: ocena średnia z przebiegu studiów
mam swoją strasznie długą wersję:( - istnieje jakiś krótszy odpowiednik?
Tomasz Krakowczyk
average overall grade/mark
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/qx469
Selected response from:

Caryl Swift
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5GPA (grade point average)legato
4 +1average overall grade/mark
Caryl Swift
4coursework averageA.G.
4course average
FishX
3mean grade in all course of study
bajbus
3overall average mark
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
overall average mark


Explanation:
z kontekstu będzie wiadomo, że z przebiegu studiów. Inaczej też mi krótko nie wychodzi...


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&c2coff=1&q=overall+average...
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
average overall grade/mark


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/qx469

Caryl Swift
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 322

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magczer
6 hrs
  -> Thank you! :-)

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mean grade in all course of study


Explanation:
http://law.rwu.edu/academics/courseofstudy/

bajbus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
GPA (grade point average)


Explanation:
z doświadczenia

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  A.G.: GPA (actually AGPA) = 3 jest średnią b. dobrą w systamch punktowych. U nas - kiepską. Co zrobić, jeśli student ma średnią 5 (nie ma takiej wartości w tym systemie)?
11 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coursework average


Explanation:
Faculty of Law - Postgraduate - Policies and Guidelines - Working ...
a coursework average mark of 80 - 100 % Awarded the Diploma at ... In calculating the coursework average , graded fail results will be included . ...
law.anu.edu.au/Postgraduate/policies/Coursework/WorkingRules/GradDipLegStudWorkRules.asp - 87k - Wynik uzupełniający -

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 120

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
course average


Explanation:
just in case your short of ideas

FishX
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47