KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

przysposobienie do życia w rodzinie

English translation: Family Life Orientation Class or Course


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przysposobienie do życia w rodzinie
English translation:Family Life Orientation Class or Course
Entered by: Marquis

21:33 Aug 4, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: przysposobienie do życia w rodzinie
nazwa przedmiotu w szkole polskiej
annMcClarrin
Family Life Orientation Class or Course
Explanation:
This is what I have been using for this course
Selected response from:

Marquis
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Family Life Orientation Class or Course
Marquis
4 -2sexual education
Paunitka


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Family Life Orientation Class or Course


Explanation:
This is what I have been using for this course

Marquis
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariusz Kuklinski: Family orientation...
15 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
sexual education


Explanation:
taka byla tematyka tego kursu, kiedy na niego w szkole uczeszczalam.

Paunitka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mariusz Kuklinski: To było niesłuszne i pozbawione elementu duchowego. Teraz trzeba o więzi rodzinnej. // Niemożliwe, na zdjęciu tego wcale nie widać
1 hr
  -> ojej... ja tam nie wiem, moze ostatnio to sie zmienilo. tyle lat minelo od kiedy do szkoly chodzilam... ;>

disagree  Margot88: Education for Family Life Oficjalna nazwa z biuletynu o polskim systemie edukacji:http://www.eurydice.org.pl/files/the_system_2010.pdf
1555 days