KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

wykształcenie średnie ogólne i zawodowe + / wykształcenie średnie zawodowe

English translation: secondary general and vocational education vs. secondary vocational education


15:05 Aug 30, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy / education
Polish term or phrase: wykształcenie średnie ogólne i zawodowe + / wykształcenie średnie zawodowe
Na świadectwie dojrzałości jest zawsze zapis: Świadectwo jest dokumentem stwierdzającym posiadanie wykształcenia średniego ogólnego i zawodowego" Na innym świadectwie jest.....wykształcenia średniego zawodowego.
Czy 1. General secondary and vocational education
2. secondary vocational education
sa correct????????????
Fabino
English translation:secondary general and vocational education vs. secondary vocational education
Explanation:
były juz podobne pytania
Selected response from:

strunka
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1secondary general and vocational education vs. secondary vocational educationstrunka
3general and vocational secondary level education/secondary level vocational education
Caryl Swift


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
secondary general and vocational education vs. secondary vocational education


Explanation:
były juz podobne pytania

strunka
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cotomabyc
5 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
general and vocational secondary level education/secondary level vocational education


Explanation:
A suggestion

Caryl Swift
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 322