KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

trening twórczości

English translation: creativity training


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:trening twórczości
English translation:creativity training
Entered by: moonika

19:20 Oct 23, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: trening twórczości
temat szkolenia
moonika
creativity training
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Izabela Czartoryska
Sweden
Grading comment
dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2creativity training/workshop
Ewa Dabrowska
5creativity workout
Lota
4 +1creativity training
Izabela Czartoryska
4 +1creativity training
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
creativity training


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/yjefpm

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
creativity training/workshop


Explanation:
jw

Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  allp: skoro to szkolenie, to jestem za workshop
2 hrs

agree  IwonaASzymaniak
4 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
creativity training


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22creativity+trainin...
Izabela Czartoryska
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
3 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
creativity workout


Explanation:
workout lub work-out to trening.

Lota
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40