KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

podróże studyjne

English translation: study tours


16:26 Feb 18, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: podróże studyjne
Kontakty Ośrodka z organizacjami międzynarodowymi owocowały podróżami studyjnymi do Paryża, Strasburga, Wiednia...
Farnsworth
English translation:study tours
Explanation:
afaik

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-02-18 16:29:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ojej, ile googli! http://tinyurl.com/yortqt
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6study tours
SlawekW
3 -2studio's trip
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
study tours


Explanation:
afaik

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-02-18 16:29:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ojej, ile googli! http://tinyurl.com/yortqt

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
4 mins
  -> dzięki;)

agree  lim0nka
47 mins
  -> dziękuję!:)

agree  Adam Lankamer
55 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
2 hrs
  -> dzięks;)

agree  Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję!:)

agree  Jolanta Konowalczyk: również: study visits
15 hrs
  -> dzięki!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -2
studio's trip


Explanation:
So here are some images from my studio's trip to Hong Kong, Shenzhen, and Guangming (more coming, but i got tired of uploading).


    Reference: http://www.archinect.com/schoolblog/entry.php?id=47164_0_39_...
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michal Berski: studio ma pare znaczeń w angielskim, ale żadne tu nie pasuje
4 hrs

disagree  cuckowski: Niestety podany kontekst ma zupelnie inne znaczenie. Prawdopodobnie chodzi w nim o wizytę studia czyli biura osoby piszącej.
378 days