KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

zaliczenie na podstawie referatu

English translation: course credit granted on the basis of the presentation of a paper


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zaliczenie na podstawie referatu
English translation:course credit granted on the basis of the presentation of a paper
Entered by: Caryl Swift

17:08 Mar 7, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: zaliczenie na podstawie referatu
Opis zajęć na wyższej uczelni. Na koniec: zaliczenie na podstawie referatu.
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
course credit granted on the basis of the presentation of a paper
Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-03-07 17:14:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I'm sorry - I clicked the mouse at the wrong moment.

Or:

'course credit conferred .... '

Here are some references:

http://tinyurl.com/2zu8q4
Selected response from:

Caryl Swift
Poland
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1course credit granted on the basis of the presentation of a paper
Caryl Swift
3credit(s) awarded for (submission of) essay
inmb


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
credit(s) awarded for (submission of) essay


Explanation:
Propozycja.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22credits+awarded+fo...
inmb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 36

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
course credit granted on the basis of the presentation of a paper


Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-03-07 17:14:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I'm sorry - I clicked the mouse at the wrong moment.

Or:

'course credit conferred .... '

Here are some references:

http://tinyurl.com/2zu8q4

Caryl Swift
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 322
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
2 mins
  -> Thank you :-)