KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

niedostosowanie społeczne

English translation: social maladjustment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:niedostosowanie społeczne
English translation:social maladjustment
Entered by: Malina9

12:10 Mar 10, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: niedostosowanie społeczne
słowa-klucze: niedostosowanie społeczne, ......., .......
yastee
social maladjustment
Explanation:
Many special education programs receive pressure from various sources to serve students who exhibit only social maladjustment. However, the law specifically ...
www.behavior-consultant.com/social.htm - 21k - Cached - Similar pages
Discussions
Social Maladjustment is an education term that many clinicians think of as ... Dr. Montgomery discusses the difference between Social Maladjustment and ...
www.behavior-consultant.com/discussion.htm - 21k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF]
Deconstructing a definition: Social maladjustment versus emotional ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
lems with ED, and the social maladjustment clause in particular, are not new. ... Traditional Views of Social Maladjustment (SM): Common Characteristics ...
www.uoregon.edu/~kmerrell/pubs/SM vs ED 2004.pdf - Similar pages
[PDF]
Social Maladjustment
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
maladjustment. Through this work, a Social Maladjustment Educational Options ... who exhibit symptoms of social maladjustment. In 2004, this document was ...
www.resa.net/sped/guidelines/social_mal.pdf - Similar pages
Socially Maladjusted Children And Special Education Services
The officer stated that if a child is SED and socially maladjusted, then he qualifies as SED, and his social maladjustment does not preempt the SED as a ...
www.whittedclearylaw.com/CM/Publications/publications37.asp - 29k -
Selected response from:

Malina9
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo, rzeczywiście występuje w wielu oficjalnych dokumentach - i o to chodziło
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2social maladjustment
Malina9
4social unadaptation
SlawekW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
social unadaptation


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3ycze8

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
social maladjustment


Explanation:
Many special education programs receive pressure from various sources to serve students who exhibit only social maladjustment. However, the law specifically ...
www.behavior-consultant.com/social.htm - 21k - Cached - Similar pages
Discussions
Social Maladjustment is an education term that many clinicians think of as ... Dr. Montgomery discusses the difference between Social Maladjustment and ...
www.behavior-consultant.com/discussion.htm - 21k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF]
Deconstructing a definition: Social maladjustment versus emotional ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
lems with ED, and the social maladjustment clause in particular, are not new. ... Traditional Views of Social Maladjustment (SM): Common Characteristics ...
www.uoregon.edu/~kmerrell/pubs/SM vs ED 2004.pdf - Similar pages
[PDF]
Social Maladjustment
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
maladjustment. Through this work, a Social Maladjustment Educational Options ... who exhibit symptoms of social maladjustment. In 2004, this document was ...
www.resa.net/sped/guidelines/social_mal.pdf - Similar pages
Socially Maladjusted Children And Special Education Services
The officer stated that if a child is SED and socially maladjusted, then he qualifies as SED, and his social maladjustment does not preempt the SED as a ...
www.whittedclearylaw.com/CM/Publications/publications37.asp - 29k -

Malina9
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo, rzeczywiście występuje w wielu oficjalnych dokumentach - i o to chodziło

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SlawekW: tak, ten mój pomysł nie brzmi najlepiej;)
5 mins
  -> Dziekuje

agree  Krzysztof Raczkowiak
20 mins
  -> Dziekuje