KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

opiekun roku

English translation: year tutor


17:44 Mar 19, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy / supervisor..
Polish term or phrase: opiekun roku
chodzi o opiekuna roku na studiach wyższych
Fabino
English translation:year tutor
Explanation:
roku to year

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-03-19 17:52:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Who is my year tutor?"
Your course director fills the role of "year tutor" for MSc students.

http://www.cs.bris.ac.uk/Teaching/advanced/faq.html
Selected response from:

Maja Źróbecka, MITI
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4year tutor
Maja Źróbecka, MITI
4tutormakawa


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tutor


Explanation:
opiekun roku (na studiach) a tutor GB

makawa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 142

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
year tutor


Explanation:
roku to year

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-03-19 17:52:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Who is my year tutor?"
Your course director fills the role of "year tutor" for MSc students.

http://www.cs.bris.ac.uk/Teaching/advanced/faq.html

Maja Źróbecka, MITI
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 52