KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

zaliczenie praktyki przez uczelnię

English translation: internship credited/completed successfully


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zaliczenie praktyki
English translation:internship credited/completed successfully
Entered by: Maja Źróbecka, MITI

15:46 Mar 26, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy / internships
Polish term or phrase: zaliczenie praktyki przez uczelnię
W indeksie studenckim na końcu sa rubryki dotyczące praktyk. W jednej z nich jest wpisane "zaliczenie praktyki przez uczelnie, podpis profesora".
Fabino
internship credited/completed successfully
Explanation:
i proponuje darowac sobie "przez uczelnie"
Selected response from:

Maja Źróbecka, MITI
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1internship credited/completed successfully
Maja Źróbecka, MITI
4training acceptance by the School/UnivesityA.G.


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
training acceptance by the School/Univesity


Explanation:
Training Program for Foreigners
In the case of acceptance by single company type training (Acceptance of trainees conducted by companies individually); Persons who satisfy any one of the ...
www.tfemploy.go.jp/7language/english/training/01.html - 11k - Kopia - Podobne strony

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maja Źróbecka, MITI: acceptance to chyba bardziej przyjecie na praktyki, a nie zaliczenie
3 hrs
  -> w podanym linku rzeczywiście przyjęcie. Tam, gdzie to jest w indeksie - zaliczenie.//przysłowie rosyjskie mówi, że wyciągnęłem asa nie z tego rękawa

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
internship credited/completed successfully


Explanation:
i proponuje darowac sobie "przez uczelnie"

Maja Źróbecka, MITI
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bARBARA Marszalek
1 hr
  -> dziekuje