KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

pełnimocnik dziekana ds studenckich praktyk pedagogicznych

English translation: dean's representative for student's placement


16:06 Mar 26, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy / university authorities
Polish term or phrase: pełnimocnik dziekana ds studenckich praktyk pedagogicznych
j.w.
Fabino
English translation:dean's representative for student's placement
Explanation:
ew. student placement

propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-03-26 18:14:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

student teaching placement - dopiero teraz zauważyłem "pedagogiczne"
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3dean's representative for student's placement
ZenonStyczyrz
3Dean's representative for the teaching practice programme
Maja Źróbecka, MITI


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dean's representative for the teaching practice programme


Explanation:
a co te praktyki obejmuja? wiadomo?

Maja Źróbecka, MITI
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 52

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dean's representative for student's placement


Explanation:
ew. student placement

propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-03-26 18:14:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

student teaching placement - dopiero teraz zauważyłem "pedagogiczne"

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  cquest: a placement to nie staż?
651 days