KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

kursy z zakresu masażu oraz dalekowschodnich metod leczenia

English translation: courses in massage and Oriental treatment methods


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kursy z zakresu masażu oraz dalekowschodnich metod leczenia
English translation:courses in massage and Oriental treatment methods
Entered by: Krzysztof Raczkowiak

14:58 Apr 2, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy / trainings and courses
Polish term or phrase: kursy z zakresu masażu oraz dalekowschodnich metod leczenia
Na Dyplomie ukończenia Studium niekonwencjonalnych metod leczenia jest pieczatka: BIOSTUDIO: kursy i szkolenia z zakresu masażu oraz dalekowschodnich metod leczenia.
Fabino
courses in massage and Oriental treatment methods
Explanation:
Raczej Oriental niż Far-Eastern, imho.
Poza tym to "z zakresu" można by raczej odpuścić
Pozdrawiam serdecznie
Selected response from:

Krzysztof Raczkowiak
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1courses in massage and Oriental treatment methods
Krzysztof Raczkowiak
3 +1course in the fields of massage and Far Eastern treatment methods
Caryl Swift


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
course in the fields of massage and Far Eastern treatment methods


Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-04-02 15:04:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or 'Far Eastern methods of treatment' might sound better

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-04-02 15:04:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

And 'courseS' - sorry about the typo

Caryl Swift
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 322

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
15 hrs
  -> Thank you :-)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
courses in massage and Oriental treatment methods


Explanation:
Raczej Oriental niż Far-Eastern, imho.
Poza tym to "z zakresu" można by raczej odpuścić
Pozdrawiam serdecznie


    Reference: http://purifymind.com/DutyOrient.htm
    Reference: http://www.quick-pain-relief.com
Krzysztof Raczkowiak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michal Berski: Oriental obejmuje cała Azję, a szczególnie Bliski Wschód
10 hrs

agree  Arkadiusz Witek
1466 days