KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

program kursu obejmował ... godzin

English translation: the course consisted of ... hours


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:program kursu obejmował ... godzin
English translation:the course consisted of ... hours
Entered by: Caryl Swift

19:33 Apr 5, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy / syllabus
Polish term or phrase: program kursu obejmował ... godzin
Na Dyplomie ukończenia kursu :" program kursu obejmował 150 godzin, w tym 80 godzin zajęć praktycznych"
Fabino
the course consisted of/encompassed ... hours
Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-04-05 19:44:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"The B.A. major concentration in Greek consists of 27 hours"
( From: http://tinyurl.com/2m9dhl )

"Our Intensive Spanish courses consists of 20 hours of classes per day [4 hours per day Monday till Friday] in two blocks of two hours."
( From: http://tinyurl.com/32ucv6)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-04-05 19:48:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

" Course consists of 80 hours of instruction and case studies. ( ... ) Course consists of 40 hours of lecture and class discussion."
( From: http://tinyurl.com/2q88eq )
Selected response from:

Caryl Swift
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the training course program included...
Marian Krzymiński
3the course consisted of/encompassed ... hours
Caryl Swift


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the course consisted of/encompassed ... hours


Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-04-05 19:44:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"The B.A. major concentration in Greek consists of 27 hours"
( From: http://tinyurl.com/2m9dhl )

"Our Intensive Spanish courses consists of 20 hours of classes per day [4 hours per day Monday till Friday] in two blocks of two hours."
( From: http://tinyurl.com/32ucv6)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-04-05 19:48:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

" Course consists of 80 hours of instruction and case studies. ( ... ) Course consists of 40 hours of lecture and class discussion."
( From: http://tinyurl.com/2q88eq )

Caryl Swift
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 322

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the training course program included...


Explanation:
link poniżej


    Reference: http://www.turpion.org/php/paper.phtml?journal_id=pu&paper_i...
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8