KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Ogólnopolskie Niekonwencjonalne Kształcenia Medyczne

English translation: (All-)Polish Complementary Medical Education


19:45 Apr 5, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy / type of post-secondary school (Studium)
Polish term or phrase: Ogólnopolskie Niekonwencjonalne Kształcenia Medyczne
Pieczatka na Dyplomie ukończenia Studium pomaturalnego.
Fabino
English translation:(All-)Polish Complementary Medical Education
Explanation:
jakoś tak imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2007-04-05 21:26:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

moim zdaniem starczy Polish
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(All-)Polish Complementary Medical Education
Michal Berski
3Pan-Polish Training in Alternative MedicineMariusz Kuklinski
4 -2Pan-Polish Medical Unconventional Education
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Pan-Polish Medical Unconventional Education


Explanation:
Link poniżej


    Reference: http://shop.ascd.org/productdisplay.cfm?productid=104438
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mariusz Kuklinski: Kompletnie się nie gugluje a unconventional medical education ma tylko jedno trafienie, też dość niekonwencjonalne
23 mins
  -> Dobrze się gugluje... "Ogólnopolskie Niekonwencjonalne Kształcenia Medyczne" ?

disagree  Michal Berski: to oznacza, że szkolenie jest niekonwencjonalne, a nie medycyna
26 mins
  -> ano tak, taka jest wymowa polskiej nazwy.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pan-Polish Training in Alternative Medicine


Explanation:
@

Mariusz Kuklinski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michal Berski: mimo dużej liczby trafień, Pan-Polish sie nie gugluje// Bo to jest formalnie poprawna konstrukcja, ale jakoś nie występująca
2 mins
  -> Dziękuje. Konstrukcja Pan-Polish wydaje mi się trafna i akurat nie o to guglowanie chodziło.// Zgadza się, dlatego dałem 3. Ale Pan-American nie budzi wątpliwości

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(All-)Polish Complementary Medical Education


Explanation:
jakoś tak imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2007-04-05 21:26:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

moim zdaniem starczy Polish

Michal Berski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariusz Kuklinski
8 hrs