KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

psychologiczno-pedagogiczne podstawy edukacji

English translation: psychological and teaching principles of education // fundamentals of teaching and psychology...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:psychologiczno-pedagogiczne podstawy edukacji
English translation:psychological and teaching principles of education // fundamentals of teaching and psychology...
Entered by: bartek

20:40 Jun 29, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: psychologiczno-pedagogiczne podstawy edukacji
Tak ślicznie nazwali grupę przedmiotów na świadectwie ukończenia studiów podyplomowych. Urocze, prawda? Ilość godzin do tego dopisali i wytłuścili całość, więc nie da się tego przeoczyć niechcący ... :(
Pod spodem wyliczyli mi 4 różne ciekawe przedmioty, np. "aksjologiczne podstawy edukacji" :(
Iza Szczypka
Spain
psychological and teaching principles of education
Explanation:
Makarenko pod stienku, za coś takiego
35) In teaching principles of education and the history of educat i o n. the aim should be to fa m i l i a ri ze teach e rs - i n - t raining not mere ly ...
www.ibe.unesco.org/policy/ICE_PDFs/R36.pdf
http://tinyurl.com/2k2882
http://tinyurl.com/2qn2rq
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Thx :) Poszło jako 'principles of teaching and psychology in education', ale Caryl się nie wychyliła oficjalnie :( Z używania 'pedagogical' zrezygnowałam dawno temu po feedbacku od innej klientki, że w żadnej szkole, w której szukała pracy, nie rozumiano własciwie znaczenia tego słowa.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1psychological and teaching principles of education
bartek
3 +1psychological and pedagogical foundations of learning
Maciek Drobka
3psychological and pedagogical bases of educationrobwoj
3teaching - psychology and pedagogy basicsbARBARA Marszalek


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
psychological and pedagogical bases of education


Explanation:
prosto jest najlepiej

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
psychological and pedagogical foundations of learning


Explanation:
Jest kilka trafień na natywnych stronach (fakt, że 'learning' to od strony 'odbiorcy', ale może dobrze?):

http://tinyurl.com/2x73jb

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jay Whitten
3 mins
  -> dziękuję

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
teaching - psychology and pedagogy basics


Explanation:
po przejrzeniu google, i na intuicję... moze coś Ci moja propozycja pomoże

bARBARA Marszalek
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
psychological and teaching principles of education


Explanation:
Makarenko pod stienku, za coś takiego
35) In teaching principles of education and the history of educat i o n. the aim should be to fa m i l i a ri ze teach e rs - i n - t raining not mere ly ...
www.ibe.unesco.org/policy/ICE_PDFs/R36.pdf
http://tinyurl.com/2k2882
http://tinyurl.com/2qn2rq

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 492
Grading comment
Thx :) Poszło jako 'principles of teaching and psychology in education', ale Caryl się nie wychyliła oficjalnie :( Z używania 'pedagogical' zrezygnowałam dawno temu po feedbacku od innej klientki, że w żadnej szkole, w której szukała pracy, nie rozumiano własciwie znaczenia tego słowa.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caryl Swift: Or 'principles of teaching and psychology in education'. Or 'fundamentals of teaching and psychology' (cf. A.G. above). But yes, yes, yes! :-)
13 hrs
  -> Thanks :)