KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

odbyć wyższe studia magisterskie

English translation: has completed master's degree study/program


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:odbyć wyższe studia magisterskie
English translation:has completed master's degree study/program
Entered by: legato

13:43 Oct 29, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy / higher education studies
Polish term or phrase: odbyć wyższe studia magisterskie
TAAAk !! wiem było ale wszędzie jest MA Higher Education Studies, ja wiem ale jesli ktos skończył politechnike to rozumiem że automatycznie nie będzie MA tylko MSc. Higher Education Studies. czy ta nazwa jest correct???
Fabino
completed master's degree study/program
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

legato
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5completed master's degree study/programlegato
5graduate from master's degree studies
MagDol


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
graduate from master's degree studies


Explanation:
tak po prostu

MagDol
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
completed master's degree study/program


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  allp
1 hr

agree  iseult: verbatim from the diploma: has complited the prescribed course in studies for the degree of Master of Science in...
1 hr

agree  Dariusz Saczuk: "Program". Moja uczelnia pisze "complete Master's program" bez "degree". Z "degree" jak najbardziej OK.
2 hrs

agree  MagDol: też tak może być - oprócz "graduated from" spotkałam się też z "completed"
3 hrs

agree  inmb
3 hrs