KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

szkolenie z zakresu produkcji i technik magazynowych

English translation: manufacturing and warehousing technique training


14:00 Oct 30, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Education / Pedagogy / training
Polish term or phrase: szkolenie z zakresu produkcji i technik magazynowych
j.w.
Fabino
English translation:manufacturing and warehousing technique training
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1manufacturing and warehousing technique training
Maciek Drobka
3a training session on manufacturing and warehousing techniques
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manufacturing and warehousing technique training


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ironsz: training in ... would be better, I think
11 mins
  -> may be right; thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a training session on manufacturing and warehousing techniques


Explanation:
sugestia

EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16