KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

wytwarzanie modeli odzieży

English translation: making clothing patterns


13:53 Oct 31, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: wytwarzanie modeli odzieży
przedmiot w technikum odzieżowym
pracownia wytwarzania modeli odzieży
makawa
English translation:making clothing patterns
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2making clothing patterns
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
4garment making
Maja Źróbecka, MITI


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
making clothing patterns


Explanation:
Propozycja


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22make+clothing+pattern...
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
4 hrs
  -> dzięki!

agree  Jolo
5 hrs
  -> Dzięki!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
garment making


Explanation:
Z doswiadczenia zwiazanego z London College of Fashion.

Maja Źróbecka, MITI
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 52