KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

świetlica socjoterapeutyczna

English translation: social therapeutic centre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:świetlica socjoterapeutyczna
English translation:social therapeutic centre
Entered by: polsKArina

13:25 Nov 2, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: świetlica socjoterapeutyczna
swietlica dla dzieci z problemami, działająca przy kościele, współpracujaca ze szkoła, ośrodkami pomocy społecznej, rodzicami.
Alina Mroczek
social therapeutic centre
Explanation:
Schenker: Schenker Poland
Additionally, during the conference Schenker organised a lottery for ceramic objects created by the children from the social therapeutic centre in Młochów ...
http://www.schenker.pl/11602/gb/main_node_11602_document_636... - 56k

Pontificia Academia Pro Vita - THE PSYCHOLOGICAL AND SPIRITUAL ...... it would be possible – by contrast – to finance a complete social therapeutic centre with a staff of 20 qualified therapists for a whole year, ...
http://www.academiavita.org/.../dig_procr/petersen/petersen&... - 38k

DOC] Sara Boxnboim, M
1990 - 1997 - Initiating and leading a Social therapeutic center in a Medical Child Care. Center. 1995 - 1997 - Initiating PNS - a Diagnosis Unit of ...
http://news.eastbaymet.org/workshops/Sara_Boxnboim_Resume.do...


Selected response from:

polsKArina
United States
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1social therapeutic centre
polsKArina
3sociotherapeutic common room
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
social therapeutic centre


Explanation:
Schenker: Schenker Poland
Additionally, during the conference Schenker organised a lottery for ceramic objects created by the children from the social therapeutic centre in Młochów ...
http://www.schenker.pl/11602/gb/main_node_11602_document_636... - 56k

Pontificia Academia Pro Vita - THE PSYCHOLOGICAL AND SPIRITUAL ...... it would be possible – by contrast – to finance a complete social therapeutic centre with a staff of 20 qualified therapists for a whole year, ...
http://www.academiavita.org/.../dig_procr/petersen/petersen&... - 38k

DOC] Sara Boxnboim, M
1990 - 1997 - Initiating and leading a Social therapeutic center in a Medical Child Care. Center. 1995 - 1997 - Initiating PNS - a Diagnosis Unit of ...
http://news.eastbaymet.org/workshops/Sara_Boxnboim_Resume.do...




polsKArina
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
7 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sociotherapeutic common room


Explanation:
sugestia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2007-11-02 13:57:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=sociotherapeutic common ...

EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16