KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Single-session class

English translation: zajęcia jednorazowe


00:24 Nov 8, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: Single-session class
Definicja:
A class that comprises a single training session and occurs
only once--that is, it does not have a recurrence pattern.
John Smith
English translation:zajęcia jednorazowe
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2x74gs
Selected response from:

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5zajęcia jednorazowe
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
4Grupa jednosesyjna
Andrew Stanleyson


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
zajęcia jednorazowe


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2x74gs

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  allp: lub kurs/szkolenie
2 hrs

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
3 hrs

agree  Jolo
7 hrs

agree  xxxK S
8 hrs

agree  Magdalena Wysmyk
9 hrs

2 days11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Grupa jednosesyjna


Explanation:
Jeden raz sesja wielolekcyjna

Andrew Stanleyson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11