KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

zagadnienia prawa etyki

English translation: (selected) questions/issues of law, ethics...


10:54 Jan 14, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: zagadnienia prawa etyki
przedmiot w szkole policealnej
zagadnienia prawa etyki i organiz.ratown.
makawa
English translation:(selected) questions/issues of law, ethics...
Explanation:
Potwierdzam podejrzenie Adama. Gdyby to jeszcze była "etyka prawa", a nie "prawo etyki" - i to w liczbie pojedynczej. Ponadto, w przedmiocie, o którym mowa, zagadnienia prawa i etyki mogłyby się łączyć właśnie w kwestii organizacji ratownictwa.
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(selected) questions/issues of law, ethics...
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
4issues concerning the law of ethicsSylwia Dziuba
4ethics law issues
Adam Lankamer
2introduction to ethic lawxxxK S


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ethics law issues


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3b84mj
choć nie jestem pewny, czy tam po prostu nie brakuje przecinka między prawem a etyką ;-)

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 140

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
issues concerning the law of ethics


Explanation:
troszke inaczej ale bardziej poprawnie, przy sformulowaniu tego zdania w ten sposob mozna wtedy dodac, .... and emergency services - przypuszczam ze to oznaczaje te skroty :)

Sylwia Dziuba
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(selected) questions/issues of law, ethics...


Explanation:
Potwierdzam podejrzenie Adama. Gdyby to jeszcze była "etyka prawa", a nie "prawo etyki" - i to w liczbie pojedynczej. Ponadto, w przedmiocie, o którym mowa, zagadnienia prawa i etyki mogłyby się łączyć właśnie w kwestii organizacji ratownictwa.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
14 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
introduction to ethic law


Explanation:
podobnie jak w zdaniu: "Discussion turned to whether R&D/ governance had now overtaken the role of Local Researchand Ethic Committees and it was noted that the two areas ran in parallel and still needed toexist as separate entities however a great deal of collaboration was in evidence between thetwo units through joint training events on research ethic law, and information sharingregarding submissions for research projects and LREC approval"

zagadnienia ujełabym jako "introduction", bo to w sumie nie całość tylko część, czyli jakby wstęp

xxxK S
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31