KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

farmakologia w ratownictwie

English translation: pharmacology in emergency medicine


11:00 Jan 14, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: farmakologia w ratownictwie
przedmiot w studium medycznym
makawa
English translation:pharmacology in emergency medicine
Explanation:
Np. tak.

Przykłady:
http://tinyurl.com/23kq3d
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2pharmacology in emergency medicine
Maciek Drobka
3pharmacology in rescue/salvage/life-saving (medicine?)
CalBoy
4 -1first-aid pharmacology
Iveta Ivanova


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pharmacology in emergency medicine


Explanation:
Np. tak.

Przykłady:
http://tinyurl.com/23kq3d

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
8 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  legato
4 hrs
  -> dziękuję

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
first-aid pharmacology


Explanation:
prop


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=%22first-aid+pharmacolo...
Iveta Ivanova
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michal Berski: first-aid to nie ratownictwo, i nie obejmuje podawania leków
7 mins
  -> ratownictwo znaczy tez first-aid service. That's why I think first-aid pharmacology is perfectly appropriate here.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pharmacology in rescue/salvage/life-saving (medicine?)


Explanation:
albo tak

CalBoy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12