KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

organizacja ratownictwa

English translation: structure of medical emergency services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:organizacja ratownictwa
English translation:structure of medical emergency services
Entered by: legato

14:16 Jan 14, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: organizacja ratownictwa
przedmiot w szkole policealnej
zagadnienia prawa, etyki i organiz.ratown.
makawa
structure of medical emergency services
Explanation:
To byłby odpowiednik "organizacji" w sensie opisu, jak system ratownictwa medycznego w Polsce jest zorganizowany.
Selected response from:

legato
United States
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1emergency servicesSylwia Dziuba
4structure of medical emergency serviceslegato
4rescue service(s) system/organization
Maciek Drobka


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rescue service(s) system/organization


Explanation:
Np. tak.

http://tinyurl.com/37pems
http://tinyurl.com/3yj6hl

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-01-14 14:20:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'organization' może oznaczać konkretną 'służbę/instytucję ratowniczą', stąd wg mnie 'system' lepszy.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 141

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
emergency services


Explanation:
:), juz wczesniej o tym wspomnialam, w pytaniu o zagadnieniach prawa etyki... pozdrawiam

Sylwia Dziuba
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxK S
2 hrs
  -> dziekuje :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
structure of medical emergency services


Explanation:
To byłby odpowiednik "organizacji" w sensie opisu, jak system ratownictwa medycznego w Polsce jest zorganizowany.

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
ta