KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

poziom opanowania umiejętności

English translation: competence test


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:sprawdzian poziomu opanowania umiejętności
English translation:competence test
Entered by: Polangmar

21:39 Jan 14, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: poziom opanowania umiejętności
uczennica klasy szóstej przystąpiła do sprawdzianu poziomu opanowania umiejętności określonych w standardach wymagań i uzyskała następujące wyniki
makawa
competence test
Explanation:
Tu chodzi o sprawdzian kompetencji ( http://je.pl/admo ).

http://tinyurl.com/yohc94
http://tinyurl.com/2aadfh
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3competence testPolangmar
4aptitude testA.G.
4assesment of knowledge and skills (test)
Edyta Sawin
3achievement testRobert Foltyn
3(learned) skill level
Maciek Drobka


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aptitude test


Explanation:
sprawdzian poziomu opanowania...

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 120

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(learned) skill level


Explanation:
Proponuję taką wersję.

Przykłady: http://tinyurl.com/2mbykb


Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 141

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
achievement test


Explanation:
Może tak:
http://tinyurl.com/2z693t


Robert Foltyn
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 33

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sprawdzian poziomu opanowania umiejętności
competence test


Explanation:
Tu chodzi o sprawdzian kompetencji ( http://je.pl/admo ).

http://tinyurl.com/yohc94
http://tinyurl.com/2aadfh

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 355
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylwia Dziuba
8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  Tomasz Kościuczuk
13 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  legato
20 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assesment of knowledge and skills (test)


Explanation:
http://www.tea.state.tx.us/student.assessment/resources/rele...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-01-15 01:22:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lost "s" in assessment:(

Edyta Sawin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20