KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

część matematyczno-przyrodnicza

English translation: mathematics and natural sciences


20:49 Feb 21, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: część matematyczno-przyrodnicza
uczennica klasy trzeciej gimnazjum przystąpiła do egzaminu i uzyskała następujące wyniki:
w części humanistycznej w zakresie:

w części matematyczno-przyrodniczej w zakresie:

wystarczy Science?
makawa
English translation:mathematics and natural sciences
Explanation:
Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences - University of Turku

The Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences was founded in 1920. The number of students enrolled is approximately 4200, the annual intake being ...

www.sci.utu.fi/tdk/en/
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3mathematics and natural sciences
Alexander Onishko
3Science Part/Section
cquest


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mathematics and natural sciences


Explanation:
Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences - University of Turku

The Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences was founded in 1920. The number of students enrolled is approximately 4200, the annual intake being ...

www.sci.utu.fi/tdk/en/

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Saczuk: ... or Mathematics and Natural Science Part/Section.
28 mins
  -> Dziękuję bardzo, Dariusz!

agree  allp
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję bardzo!

agree  Polangmar
4 hrs

483 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Science Part/Section


Explanation:
Zgadzam się z powyższym, ale tak CKE sama nazwała tę część w swoim dokumencie anglojęzycznym (choć zawiera on "kwiatki" jak np. lyceum i gymnasium :D ).


    Reference: http://cke.edu.pl
cquest
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4