KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

zajęcia w grupie z biologii

English translation: biology classes


06:49 Feb 22, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: zajęcia w grupie z biologii
świadectwo ukończenia LO
różne przedmioty, ale tylko biologia w grupie...
biologia jest też wcześniej między chemią a geografią
makawa
English translation:biology classes
Explanation:
class is an assumption that there is more that 1 person If it was not the case, it would be stressed as single etc. Below just one example of many

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-02-22 07:53:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Extra biology classes. I checked with a native speaker.
Selected response from:

Monika Llewellyn
New Zealand
Grading comment
extra. ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2biology classesMonika Llewellyn
3group lessons in biologyTLUMACZ77


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
group lessons in biology


Explanation:
jw

TLUMACZ77
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michal Berski: to znaczy "lekcje grupowe" jako przeciwstawienie indywidulanych
6 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
biology classes


Explanation:
class is an assumption that there is more that 1 person If it was not the case, it would be stressed as single etc. Below just one example of many

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-02-22 07:53:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Extra biology classes. I checked with a native speaker.


    Reference: http://www.foxnews.com/story/0,2933,331376,00.html
Monika Llewellyn
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
extra. ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
1 min
  -> Dziekuje :)

agree  Michal Berski: optional biology classes
6 hrs
  -> Dziekuje :)