KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

izba rzemieślnicza

English translation: Chamber of Crafts


12:34 Feb 22, 2008
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: izba rzemieślnicza
w dyplomie czeladniczym
Joanna
English translation:Chamber of Crafts
Explanation:
dużo trafień w guglu
Selected response from:

PanPeter
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Chamber of Crafts
PanPeter
4crafts council
Adam Lankamer
3trade association
skisteeps


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crafts council


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/34kt96

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 140

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trade association


Explanation:
Przynajmniej w Ameryce Północnej i UK http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=trade association&btnG=...
Dla artystów, aktorów itp. "trade guild".

skisteeps
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Chamber of Crafts


Explanation:
dużo trafień w guglu

PanPeter
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominika J: http://je.pl/zh3o jak na przykład http://je.pl/nd9b czy http://www.nia.org.pl/
1 hr

agree  bajbus
4 hrs