KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

metodyka wychowania przez sztuke

English translation: methodology of Education through art


19:04 Mar 10, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / subject name
Polish term or phrase: metodyka wychowania przez sztuke
nazwa przedmiotu na Wydziale Edukacji Artystycznej ASP.Czy sadzicie o ' Methodology of Artistic Education'? Zapewne sa jakies ciekawsze propozycje ale mnie nic ciekawszego nie przychodzi do glowy ;(
Miza
English translation:methodology of Education through art
Explanation:
Train local leaders from schools and youth clubs on the methodology of Education through art for them to be able to implement the activities by themselves. ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-03-10 19:11:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Termin wychowania przez sztukę został wprowadzony przez Herberta Reada, który swą koncepcję ogólnowychowawczej roli sztuki przedstawił w wydanej w roku ...
Tu juz jest po angielsku, kto to jest, ten Herbert Read, oraz podana jest nazwa go pracy Education through art.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Herbert_Read
To jest taki kierunek.
Selected response from:

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Grading comment
dzieki wielkie;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2methodology of Education through art
Vanda Nissen
3 +1educating through art
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
methodology of Education through art


Explanation:
Train local leaders from schools and youth clubs on the methodology of Education through art for them to be able to implement the activities by themselves. ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-03-10 19:11:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Termin wychowania przez sztukę został wprowadzony przez Herberta Reada, który swą koncepcję ogólnowychowawczej roli sztuki przedstawił w wydanej w roku ...
Tu juz jest po angielsku, kto to jest, ten Herbert Read, oraz podana jest nazwa go pracy Education through art.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Herbert_Read
To jest taki kierunek.


    www.eacdonline.com/Art_Education.htm - 12k
Vanda Nissen
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
dzieki wielkie;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Saczuk
5 hrs
  -> Dziekuje bardzo

agree  Polangmar
7 hrs
  -> Dziekuje bardzo!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
educating through art


Explanation:
propozycja

EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TLUMACZ77: imvho by zamiast through:) a reszta oki
22 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.