KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

grafika warsztatowa

English translation: graphic techniques workshop


19:26 Mar 10, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / subject name
Polish term or phrase: grafika warsztatowa
przedmiot na 1-szym roku studiow na Wydz.Edukacji Artystycznej. Przedmioty z ASP to dla mnie niepewny grunt i obowiam sie, ze doslowne tlumacz. nie bedzie tym najlepszym wyjsciem.
Miza
English translation:graphic techniques workshop
Explanation:
GRAPHIC TECHNIQUES : www.vgallery.co.za
GRAPHIC TECHNIQUES Andries Loots 9 January 2001. Lithography, etching and engraving, enjoyed a considerable degree of popularity during the previous century ...
www.vgallery.co.za/2001article1/vzine.htm - 13k
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
wielkie dzieki;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1graphic techniques workshopA.G.
4graphic designing
Jarosław Napierała
3workshop graphics
EnglishDirect
3graphic arts
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
workshop graphics


Explanation:
propozycja

EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
graphic designing


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&lr=&client=firefox-a&chann...


    Reference: http://www.asp.wroc.pl/english/grafika/projektowanie_g_e.htm
Jarosław Napierała
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
graphic arts


Explanation:
Propozycja na podst. porównania definicji:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Graphic_arts
http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Grafika_warsztatowa

Choć zdaję sobie sprawę, że te definicje nie pokrywają się dokładnie.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 141

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
graphic techniques workshop


Explanation:
GRAPHIC TECHNIQUES : www.vgallery.co.za
GRAPHIC TECHNIQUES Andries Loots 9 January 2001. Lithography, etching and engraving, enjoyed a considerable degree of popularity during the previous century ...
www.vgallery.co.za/2001article1/vzine.htm - 13k

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
wielkie dzieki;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
5 hrs
  -> dziękuję