KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

zacieśnienie dyscypliny finansowej

English translation: tightening financial discipline


09:52 Apr 4, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: zacieśnienie dyscypliny finansowej
"W przedstawionych warunkach działania szczególnie istotne dla przetrwania i rozwoju wielu szkół wyższych będzie zacieśnienie dyscypliny finansowej, w tym przede wszystkim wyrobienie wśród pracowników większej świadomości osiąganych wyników, nie tylko w zakresie dydaktyki czy badań naukowych, lecz również w sferze finansowej. Wzrost dyscypliny finansowej i zorientowanie pracowników na osiąganie wyników finansowych może..."
Jay Whitten
Russian Federation
English translation:tightening financial discipline
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/35f2as
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tightening financial discipline
Adam Lankamer
3 +2tightening financial discipline
Maciek Drobka
4tightening of the financial belthappy-go-lucky


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tightening financial discipline


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/35f2as

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 141
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
6 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Polangmar
12 hrs
  -> dziękuję

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tightening financial discipline


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2ugfdj

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
6 hrs

agree  petrolhead
1449 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tightening of the financial belt


Explanation:
tak jest bardziej obrazowo

happy-go-lucky
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish