KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

pedagogika wieku dziecięcego

English translation: childhood education


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pedagogika wieku dziecięcego
English translation:childhood education
Entered by: Miriam300

13:56 Feb 8, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: pedagogika wieku dziecięcego
Jedna ze specjalności na Uniwersytecie Łódzkim w Katedrze Pedagogiki Przedszkolnej i Wczesnoszkolnej
ketjow
childhood education
Explanation:
childhood education.
Selected response from:

Miriam300
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3childhood education
Miriam300
3 +1early years educationmotyl
3 +1childhood pedagogy
Pavlos


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
childhood pedagogy


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=pl&client=opera&rls=pl&hs=K8...

Pavlos
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
12 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
childhood education


Explanation:
childhood education.



    Reference: http://translate.google.com/translate
Miriam300
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Saczuk
4 mins

agree  xxxK S
6 mins

agree  Polangmar
12 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
early years education


Explanation:
http://www.newman.ac.uk/courses/Undergraduate/single_and_com...

motyl
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
11 hrs
  -> dzieki