KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

odmłodzenie kadry

English translation: faculty rejuvenation


09:54 Feb 9, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: odmłodzenie kadry
kontekst: "projekt reformy zakłada odmłodzenie kadry [akademickiej]..."
orchid8
Poland
English translation:faculty rejuvenation
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Adler
Sweden
Grading comment
wybralam "rejuvenation" ale w połączeniu ze "staff"
dziękuję
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reduction in the staff average age
Stuart Dowell
4 +1(academic) staff renewal
ECOlibre
4faculty rejuvenation
Aleksandra Adler


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reduction in the staff average age


Explanation:
propozycja

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
5 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faculty rejuvenation


Explanation:
propozycja


    Reference: http://physics.usc.edu/~tnchang/wp02.html
Aleksandra Adler
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
wybralam "rejuvenation" ale w połączeniu ze "staff"
dziękuję

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(academic) staff renewal


Explanation:
IMO


    Reference: http://www.hr.uwa.edu.au/hr/publications/hr_newsletter/volun...
    Reference: http://www.uwstout.edu/affirm/forms/documents/es6.pdf
ECOlibre
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus
28 mins
  -> dzięki :-)