KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

kierunek sprzedawca

English translation: sales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kierunek sprzedawca
English translation:sales
Entered by: literary

16:39 Feb 23, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: kierunek sprzedawca
w zawodówce
literary
sales
Explanation:
...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days7 hrs (2009-02-25 23:41:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks :)
Selected response from:

xxxKhrystene
Australia
Grading comment
może tak
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4salesxxxKhrystene
4seller
TechWrite


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seller


Explanation:
imo

TechWrite
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sales


Explanation:
...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days7 hrs (2009-02-25 23:41:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks :)

Example sentence(s):
  • A degree in marketing and sales puts you on a career trajectory towards a position such as advertising sales agent, retail sales associate, or..

    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/agqpsj
xxxKhrystene
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
może tak




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): TechWrite