ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Szkoły Muzycznej pierwsza stopnia

English translation: first level music school

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:szkoła muzyczna pierwszego stopnia
English translation:first level music school
Entered by: Witold Chocholski

08:38 Sep 2, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: Szkoły Muzycznej pierwsza stopnia
??? Music School. I'm not sure. There is no context
Jerry Dean
Poland
first level music school
Explanation:
Skoro nie ma kontekstu, to chyba raczej nie ma co się wysilać.
Selected response from:

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Elementary Music School
Piotr Czyżewski
3 +1primary music school
whole grain
3first level music school
Witold Chocholski


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
szkoła muzyczna pierwszego stopnia
first level music school


Explanation:
Skoro nie ma kontekstu, to chyba raczej nie ma co się wysilać.

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
thanks

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
primary music school


Explanation:
another option


    Reference: http://www.szkolamuzyczna.art.pl/
whole grain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
880 days

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Elementary Music School


Explanation:
Sporo trafień w wyszukiwarce.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2009-09-02 08:57:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ewentualnie: "Elementary School of Music." Jeszcze więcej trafień.


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/#hl=pl&q=%22elementary+music+school%22&...
Piotr Czyżewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: W wersji amerykańskiej.
880 days