ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

pedagogika opiekuńcza i terapeutyczna

English translation: Childcare and Therapeutic Education

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pedagogika opiekuńcza i terapeutyczna
English translation:Childcare and Therapeutic Education
Entered by: Dariusz Saczuk

23:14 Nov 26, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: pedagogika opiekuńcza i terapeutyczna
studia magisterskie
makawa
Childcare and Therapeutic Education
Explanation:
A suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-11-26 23:19:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&rlz=1R2ADSA_enUS353&ei=7w...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2009-11-26 23:21:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alternate spelling: Child Care
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Childcare and Therapeutic Education
Dariusz Saczuk
3Pastoral Care and Therapeutic Education Studiesbacha
Summary of reference entries provided
hth
akkek

  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Childcare and Therapeutic Education


Explanation:
A suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-11-26 23:19:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&rlz=1R2ADSA_enUS353&ei=7w...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2009-11-26 23:21:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alternate spelling: Child Care

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1450
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  majkull
3 days22 hrs
  -> Thank you, Majkull :-)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pastoral Care and Therapeutic Education Studies


Explanation:
Another suggestion.

bacha
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




Reference comments


4 hrs
Reference: hth

Reference information:
Kilka linkow do dyskusji na temat tlumaczenia pedagogiki

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/polish_to_english/other/440946-ped...

http://www.proz.com/forum/polish/28266-arbitra_plen_pedagogi...

http://www.proz.com/?sp=ksearch (haslo: pedagogika)

akkek
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 44