KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

polityka gospodarcza

English translation: Economic policy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:polityka gospodarcza
English translation:Economic policy
Entered by: Irena Gintilas

01:31 Apr 2, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
Polish term or phrase: polityka gospodarcza
subject in economic studies
brion
Australia
Economic policy
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Irena Gintilas
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Economic policyIrena Gintilas
4policy-making in economics
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
4economic policy
lim0nka


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Economic policy


Explanation:
:o)

Irena Gintilas
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
3 hrs

agree  xxxtsn
5 hrs

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
9 hrs

agree  Anna M. Wróbel
10 hrs

agree  Joanna Carroll
7 days

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
economic policy


Explanation:
to ze strony szkoły głównej handlowej:

Przemiany i perspektywy polityki gospodarczej, PTE, Warszawa 2001
[Changes and Prospects of Economic Policy, Polish Economic Association, Warsaw 2001]




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 02:05:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Princeton University\'s Center for Economic Policy Studies was founded in 1989 to support economic policy-related research in the Department of Economics, and to foster communication among experts in the academic, business and public sectors. CEPS sponsors a number of programs each academic year to bring such leaders together.

http://www.princeton.edu/~ceps/


    Reference: http://akson.sgh.waw.pl/~kpiech/publications.htm
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 25

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
policy-making in economics


Explanation:
My colleagues forgot about the -s at the end of the word economics

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-12 17:46:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sussex.ac.uk/economics/1-1.html

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32