KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

wprowadzanie przedsiebiorstw na rynek finansowy

English translation: Introduction of enterprise to financial market


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wprowadzanie przedsiebiorstw na rynek finansowy
English translation:Introduction of enterprise to financial market
Entered by: Irena Gintilas

01:46 Apr 2, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Education / Pedagogy / Education
Polish term or phrase: wprowadzanie przedsiebiorstw na rynek finansowy
subject in economic studies
brion
Australia
Introduction of enterprise to financial market
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Irena Gintilas
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Floating a company
Elzbieta Pulawska
3Introduction of enterprise to financial marketIrena Gintilas


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Introduction of enterprise to financial market


Explanation:
:o)

Irena Gintilas
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  lim0nka: jest zasada, że do pytań 'pro' w miarę możliwości dajemy komentarz na potwierdzenie swojej wersji tłumaczenia, odwołania do słowników, linki do stron o podobnej tematyce lub tp.
2 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Floating a company


Explanation:
Moze za pozno, ale musze to dodac, gdyz taki wlasnie jest fachowy termin gieldowy.
Wiem to na pewno z moich tlumaczen symultanicznych dla roznych spolek, ale moge znow podeprzec sie Business Dictionary autorstwa m.in. M. Neymann

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 05:33:28 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Jeszcze uwaga: there is nothing wrong with the translation quoted above, except that it will never be used by a native - its just a word for word translation of the Polish term.

Elzbieta Pulawska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
6 mins

agree  Joanna Carroll: wholeheartedly!
1 hr

agree  bartek
2 hrs

agree  lim0nka
3 hrs
  -> Dziekuje wszystkim popierajacym, ale moze ktos mi powie co zrobic, aby wyeliminowac dosc (delikatnie mowiac) nieporadne tlumaczenia. Wiele firm zagranicznych przestalo zatrudniac polskich tlumaczy wlasnie z tego wzgledu.