KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

zabezpieczanie transakcji w obrocie krajowym i zagranicznym

English translation: Indemnifying of transaction in national and foreign market


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zabezpieczanie transakcji w obrocie krajowym i zagranicznym
English translation:Indemnifying of transaction in national and foreign market
Entered by: Irena Gintilas

03:27 Apr 2, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Education / Pedagogy / Education
Polish term or phrase: zabezpieczanie transakcji w obrocie krajowym i zagranicznym
subject in the study of economics
brion
Australia
Indemnifying of transaction in national and foreign market
Explanation:
To indemnify = to insure
Selected response from:

Irena Gintilas
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Securing transactions in domestic and foreign trade
Elzbieta Pulawska
4Indemnifying of transaction in national and foreign marketIrena Gintilas


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Indemnifying of transaction in national and foreign market


Explanation:
To indemnify = to insure

Irena Gintilas
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Securing transactions in domestic and foreign trade


Explanation:
Podobna uwaga jak w poprzednim.
Tu chodzi nie o ubezpieczanie, a zabezpieczanie, ktore jest nieco szerszym opjeciem i obejmuje np. gwarancje kredytowe.

Elzbieta Pulawska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
1 min

agree  makary
1 day1 hr