KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Zagospodarowanie turystyki i rekreacji z elementami planowania przestrzennego

English translation: tourism and recreation management with elements of spatial planning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zagospodarowanie turystyki i rekreacji z elementami planowania przestrzennego
English translation:tourism and recreation management with elements of spatial planning
Entered by: anglista

10:06 Apr 2, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
Polish term or phrase: Zagospodarowanie turystyki i rekreacji z elementami planowania przestrzennego
(przedmiot na AWF, Wydział Turystyki i Rekreacji)
anglista
Tourism and Recreation managment with lements of spacial planning
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 18:48:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Elements

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 18:49:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i management of course
Selected response from:

kterelak
Poland
Grading comment
And SPATIAL of course (Twoja propozycja najbardziej mi się podoba, ale co się dostaje na pisemnej maturze z polskiego za trzy orty? - 2). Dziękuję
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Tourism and Recreational Development with basics of zoning
bartek
3Tourism and Recreation managment with lements of spacial planningkterelak
3Tourism infrastructure and spatial development
Pawel Czernecki


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tourism infrastructure and spatial development


Explanation:
propozycja

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tourism and Recreational Development with basics of zoning


Explanation:
Tourism and Recreational Development
http://www2.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/memberinfo/h_comm_popup...
Tourism and Recreational Development Committee

House of Representatives, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
http://www.keystonestateequinecouncil.org/Pages/HouseBill218...

An educational workshop geared to both newly appointed and experienced members of Planning/Zoning Commissions and Boards of Zoning Appeals. A sampling of topics will include:
* The Basics of Zoning
* Design Guidelines: Municipalities Can;
http://community.cleveland.com/cc/opccleveland?display=sched

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 492

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tourism and Recreation managment with lements of spacial planning


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 18:48:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Elements

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 18:49:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i management of course

kterelak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
And SPATIAL of course (Twoja propozycja najbardziej mi się podoba, ale co się dostaje na pisemnej maturze z polskiego za trzy orty? - 2). Dziękuję