KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Swiadectwo Robotnika Wykwalifikowanego

English translation: skilled worker (labourer)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wykwalifikowany robotnik
English translation:skilled worker (labourer)
Entered by: PanPeter

13:40 Mar 3, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / general education
Polish term or phrase: Swiadectwo Robotnika Wykwalifikowanego
tytul na ksiazeczce w twardej oprawie
PanPeter
Skilled Worker Certificate
Explanation:
... Those who pass successfully will receive the Linde-internal Skilled Worker Certificate as well as the state-approved Junior Skilled Worker Certificate issued ...
www.linde-xiamen.com.cn/english/training/training3.htm

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=405469
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziekuje za uprzejma pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Skilled Labourer CertificateEva Hussain
4Skilled Worker Certificate
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Skilled Labourer Certificate


Explanation:
Ewa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 13:54:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zależy też w jakim kraju tłumaczenie ma być przedstawione. W WB, NZ, AUS będzie Labourer, w innych krajach Laborer albo Worker.

Eva Hussain
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Misiaczek
5 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Skilled Worker Certificate


Explanation:
... Those who pass successfully will receive the Linde-internal Skilled Worker Certificate as well as the state-approved Junior Skilled Worker Certificate issued ...
www.linde-xiamen.com.cn/english/training/training3.htm

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=405469

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 492
Grading comment
Dziekuje za uprzejma pomoc.