KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Zabezpieczenie tyłowe wojsk

English translation: rear services support


06:25 Mar 11, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: Zabezpieczenie tyłowe wojsk
przedmiot wykładany na uczelni wojskowej
jjk
Poland
English translation:rear services support
Explanation:
Zabezpieczenie tylowe LWL dzialajacego w skladzie i na korzysc OGH - Rear services support of an army aviation unit operating within the Operational Manoeuvre Group.

Zabezpieczenie tylowe lotnictwa w swietle regulaminu walki - Rear services support for military aviation as reflected in combat regulation.
Selected response from:

Zhaba
Grading comment
Dziekuje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2rear services support
Zhaba
5 -1Army Rear SupportxxxAlex Zelkind


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Zabezpieczenie tyłowe wojsk
Army Rear Support


Explanation:
Army Rear Services
Army Rear Supply

Refs:

Experience

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Witold: "Army" to Wojska Lądowe
1 hr

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rear services support


Explanation:
Zabezpieczenie tylowe LWL dzialajacego w skladzie i na korzysc OGH - Rear services support of an army aviation unit operating within the Operational Manoeuvre Group.

Zabezpieczenie tylowe lotnictwa w swietle regulaminu walki - Rear services support for military aviation as reflected in combat regulation.


    Reference: http://www.mpr.co.uk/scripts/sweb.dll/li_archive_item?method...
Zhaba
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Dziekuje.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold
1 hr

agree  maciejm: Dzięki za super link.
2 hrs