KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

edukacja i oświata

English translation: education and school system


08:20 Jun 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: edukacja i oświata
Zatrudnienie w jednej z czterech branż (edukacja, oświata, ochrona zdrowia i sektor lekki)
Baska
English translation:education and school system
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4education and educationEnsor
4education and school system
bartek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
edukacja i oświata
education and school system


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 492
Grading comment
dziękuję

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
edukacja i oświata
education and education


Explanation:
maslo maslane; Stanislawski i PWN OXford tez tak uwazaja;

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 29