KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

pedagogika lecznicza

English translation: medical pedagogy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pedagogika lecznicza
English translation:medical pedagogy

21:21 Jun 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / przedmiot na studiach
Polish term or phrase: pedagogika lecznicza
Indeks ze studiów, nazwa przedmiotu-pedagogika lecznicza
A tu link; http://bookservice.pl/35738401413KS.html
Może Health-care Pedagogy?
Magda1
medical pedagogy
Explanation:
czesto Medial Pedagogy
rys historyczny : http://www.isec2000.org.uk/abstracts/papers_s/sarkissan_1.ht...
cele : http://www.pennpress.org/mariner10/medicine5.htm
jako jeden z przedmiotow : http://www.oradeauniversity.com/medschoolprog.htm

a tutaj wszystko razem: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="medical pedago...
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4medical pedagogyMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4therapeutic pedagogy
Jerzy Gzula


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
therapeutic pedagogy


Explanation:
See http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&lr=&ie=UTF-8&safe... There are some solid references from the English-speaking countries.

Jerzy Gzula
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medical pedagogy


Explanation:
czesto Medial Pedagogy
rys historyczny : http://www.isec2000.org.uk/abstracts/papers_s/sarkissan_1.ht...
cele : http://www.pennpress.org/mariner10/medicine5.htm
jako jeden z przedmiotow : http://www.oradeauniversity.com/medschoolprog.htm

a tutaj wszystko razem: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="medical pedago...

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
Thank you.