KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

praktyka wakacyjna

English translation: summer internship / summer practical placement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:praktyka wakacyjna
English translation:summer internship / summer practical placement
Entered by: lim0nka

19:45 Jul 1, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: praktyka wakacyjna
na uczelni
robif
internship
Explanation:
zajrzyj do glosariusza, było już wiele razy
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2internship
lim0nka
4 +1holiday / summer internship
bartek


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
internship


Explanation:
zajrzyj do glosariusza, było już wiele razy

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mdarron: tak, bylo
1 min

agree  A_G_A
4 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
holiday / summer internship


Explanation:
training też

... IDA is an EOE/AA employer. We accept applications for the summer internship program each year beginning in January and ending in March. ...
www.ida.org/IDAnew/Employment/interns.html

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 492

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate: summer internship
16 mins