KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

karta przebiegu studiow

English translation: transcript


06:49 Jul 2, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: karta przebiegu studiow
wykaz przedmiotow w karcie przebiegu studiow
Gonia
English translation:transcript
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/489185
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2transcript
bartek
4 +1diploma supplement
Iza Szczypka
3 +2student course record
awdotia


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transcript


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/489185

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 492

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato: To okreslenie jakiego sie powszechnie uzywa w USA
9 hrs

agree  cquest: nie tylko w USA: http://wcms.inf.ed.ac.uk/pgrguide/prospectus/moreinfo/admit-...
2062 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
student course record


Explanation:
propozycja


Glossary
... karta przebiegu studiów. Student course record, an extract from a student record
book listing all information concerning a study programme followed. ...
www.buwiwm.edu.pl/publ/guide/glossary.htm - 13k

awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
22 mins

agree  Hanna Stochnialek
1 hr

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diploma supplement


Explanation:
The content is almost (90%) the same, and the function is identical.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/comm/education/policies/rec_qual/recogn...
Iza Szczypka
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anita Myszk: to dokładnie to
791 days
  -> :)

neutral  cquest: co zrobić gdy mamy obydwa dokumenty (karta przebiegu studiów i suplement/Część B dyplomu)?
2062 days
  -> Wtedy Karta = Transcript. Tej odpowiedzi udzielałam w 2004 r., kiedy u nas jeszcze suplementów nie wystawiano wcale. :)