KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

studia zawodowe

English translation: vocational studies


13:12 Jul 5, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: studia zawodowe
przy rekrutacji na studia zawodowe
suslik
United States
English translation:vocational studies
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3vocational studies
bartek
5vocational studies
anula


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vocational studies


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 492
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anula: Bartek, jak to się stało? W tej samej minucie?
5 mins

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
54 mins

agree  JamesBarto
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vocational studies


Explanation:


anula
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11